2019 Grand Prix Age Group Standings through Jackrabbit Derby

Note changes due to fewer races this year:
Appeals to amend these standings must be emailed to grandprix@empirerunners.org within 10 days of posting by 5/28/2019).
Club  members score points by running or volunteering in club race events.
Members who earn points in at least 6 of 11 club events (changed from 7 of 13) win a prize.
Additional prizes are awarded to overall and age group top scorers.
Only one's best 8 scores (changed from 10) are counted. 
Red numbers indicate points earned as a volunteer.
RULES CHANGE FROM YEAR TO YEAR. GO TO www.empirerunners.org/grandprix.
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Hanne Thomsen Female May 11, 2007 11 13 & under 100 1 X X 100 0
Rebekah Skandera Female December 23, 2005 13 13 & under 97 1 97 X X                 0            
Simone Piccolo-Brown Female December 12, 2005 13 13 & under 96 1 X X 96 0
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland Female May 01, 2005 13 13 & under 95 1   X X 95               0            
Ruth Skandera Female May 04, 2009 9 13 & under 95 1 95 X X 0
Isabella Mathiesen Female March 07, 2006 12 13 & under 92 1 92 X X                 0            
Audrey Moberly Female August 04, 2006 12 13 & under 78 1 78 X X 0
Alexa Bannister Female June 23, 2008 10 13 & under 70 1 70 X X                 0            
Sofia Choi Female April 27, 2011 7 13 & under 61 1 61 X X 0
Anelita Fahey Female February 12, 2011 7 13 & under 60 1 60 X X                 0            
Ellie Choi Female October 12, 2009 9 13 & under 50 1 50 X X 0
Jasmine Cole Female October 05, 2008 10 13 & under 49 1 49 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Sarah Skandera Female June 18, 2004 14 14-19 99 1 99 X X                 0            
Ruby Loe Female March 24, 2004 14 14-19 98 1 X X 98 0
Katelyn Johnson Female April 22, 2001 17 14-19 53 1 53                     0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Krista Drechsler Female November 28, 1989 29 20-29 199 2 100 X X 99               0            
Taylor Roberge Female 11/5/1992 26 20-29 80 1 X X 80 0
lauren neumann Female June 11, 1990 28 20-29 78 1       78               0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Andrea Guzman Female March 24, 1981 37 30-39 184 2 90 X X 94               0            
Trista Park Female November 07, 1984 34 30-39 176 2 86 X X 90 0
Gretchen Forrey Female June 03, 1988 30 30-39 94 1 94 X X                 0            
Andrea Devers Female May 21, 1982 36 30-39 87 1 87 X X 0
Jodelyn Cole Female July 24, 1981 37 30-39 76 1 76 X X                 0            
Jordan Hogg Female September 13, 1985 33 30-39 58 1 58 X X 0
Nicole Schrader Female March 15, 1980 38 30-39 45 1 45 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Kerry Hanlon Female March 06, 1972 46 40-49 193 2 96 X X 97               0            
Andrea Foster Female November 21, 1973 45 40-49 161 2 77 X X 84 0
Kate Papadopoulos Female December 04, 1978 40 40-49 150 2 75 X X 75               0            
Julia Choi Female July 03, 1976 42 40-49 147 2 62 X X 85 0
Sara Keys Female October 06, 1976 42 40-49 139 2 46 X X 93               0            
Kristen Noel Female December 31, 1970 48 40-49 119 2 43 X X 76 0
Cynthia Nakatani Female June 17, 1970 48 40-49 91 1   X X 91               0            
Kerry Gesell Female July 23, 1973 45 40-49 89 1 89 X X 0
Georgina Bernal Female October 29, 1974 44 40-49 83 1   X X 83               0            
Valerie Landes Female December 21, 1974 44 40-49 82 1 X X 82 0
Lisa Baird Female August 03, 1969 49 40-49 79 1   X X 79               0            
Maria Mezey Female June 20, 1973 45 40-49 73 1 73 X X 0
Gabriela Mathiesen Female July 28, 1973 45 40-49 72 1 72 X X                 0            
Charlotte Keane Female December 06, 1974 44 40-49 71 1 71 X X 0
Summer Morris Female May 01, 1975 43 40-49 68 1 68 X X                 0            
Jessica Berman Female January 12, 1970 48 40-49 64 1 64 X X 0
Rosie Fahey Female January 01, 1978 41 40-49 59 1 59 X X                 0            
Sara Bixler Female December 06, 1971 47 40-49 54 1 54 X X 0
McCall Miller Female November 02, 1978 40 40-49 51 1 51 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Nuvit Salz Female October 29, 1960 58 50-59 183 2 91     92               0            
Christina Royston Female March 11, 1960 58 50-59 119 2 42 X X 77 0
Cathy Dubay Female July 09, 1964 54 50-59 98 1 98 X X                 0            
Valerie Sell Female August 15, 1964 54 50-59 93 1 93 X X 0
Robin Stovall Female March 13, 1959 59 50-59 87 1   X X 87               0            
Tatjana Omrcen Female August 25, 1961 57 50-59 86 1 X X 86 0
Shelli Main Female March 27, 1961 57 50-59 85 1 85 X X                 0            
Linda Reed Female September 16, 1959 59 50-59 82 1 82 X X 0
Teresa James Female October 18, 1968 50 50-59 81 1 81 X X                 0            
Sheri Roberge Female 12/26/1966 52 50-59 81 1 X X 81 0
Susan Olson Female March 05, 1964 54 50-59 75 1 75 X X                 0            
Michelle Romero Female July 20, 1964 54 50-59 69 1 69 X X 0
Monica Boettcher Female November 14, 1960 58 50-59 67 1 67 X X                 0            
Maria Tribble Female July 23, 1965 53 50-59 65 1 65 X X 0
Joelle Hoffman Female February 24, 1962 56 50-59 63 1 63 X X                 0            
Deborah Buck Female February 10, 1962 56 50-59 57 1 57 X X 0
Judy Nogleberg Female June 12, 1966 52 50-59 56 1 56 X X                 0            
Eris Weaver Female February 01, 1959 59 50-59 55 1 55 X X 0
Lisa Grossman Female August 12, 1964 54 50-59 52 1 52 X X                 0            
Maud Fitzpatrick Female May 30, 1960 58 50-59 47 1 47 X X 0
Mary Brown Female November 26, 1962 56 50-59 44 1 44 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Lisa Titus Isabeau Female November 19, 1958 60 60-69 167 2 79 X X 88               0            
Tori Meredith Female August 22, 1957 61 60-69 150 2 75 X X 75 0
Anne O'Donnell Female November 20, 1952 66 60-69 141 2 66 X X 75               0            
Karen Kissick Female June 12, 1957 61 60-69 89 1 X X 89 0
Doreen Pinelli Female August 31, 1957 61 60-69 88 1 88 X X                 0            
Marianne Moore Female December 30, 1957 61 60-69 84 1 84 X X 0
Cathy Goodwin Female March 11, 1956 62 60-69 83 1 83 X X                 0            
Dara Hill Female September 10, 1952 66 60-69 80 1 80 X X 0
Kathy Kelly Female February 24, 1951 67 60-69 75 1   X X 75               0            
Anila Roberts Female May 16, 1957 61 60-69 74 1 74 X X 0
Dianna Winter Female March 13, 1956 62 60-69 48 1 48 X X                 0            
Jeanne Browne Female December 19, 1957 61 60-69 40 1 40 X X 0
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Kathleen MacPherson Female April 09, 1940 78 70 & over 41 1 41 X X 0
                                                   
MEN MEN
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Paul Skandera Male November 18, 2010 8 13 & under 77 1 77 X X 0
Daniel Skandera Male November 02, 2007 11 13 & under 75 1 75 X X                 0            
August Gesell Male December 06, 2006 12 13 & under 56 1 56 X X 0
Gabriel Miller Male March 18, 2011 7 13 & under 47 1 47 X X                 0            
Maikali Fahey Male December 17, 2007 11 13 & under 46 1 46 X X 0
Isaac Keys Male February 05, 2013 5 13 & under 37 1 37 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Nolan Hosbein Male May 19, 2003 15 14-19 197 2 98 X X 99               0            
Scott Kruetzfeldt Male March 03, 2000 18 14-19 99 1 99 X X 0
Addison Gaspar Male September 23, 2001 17 14-19 97 1   X X 97               0            
Job Skandera Male July 24, 2001 17 14-19 95 1 95 X X 0
Jeremiah Cano Male February 21, 2002 16 14-19 94 1   X X 94               0            
Nehemiah Skandera Male November 25, 2002 16 14-19 94 1 94 X X 0
Dylan Phillips Male April 01, 2004 14 14-19 93 1 93 X X                 0            
Sebastian Z. Bohn Male May 05, 2004 14 14-19 92 1 92 X X 0
Abraham Skandera Male May 12, 2000 18 14-19 91 1 91 X X                 0            
Justin Diaz Male January 14, 2004 14 14-19 89 1 X X 89 0
Joey Thompson Male December 16, 2003 15 14-19 87 1 87 X X                 0            
Parker Jakel Male January 15, 2000 18 14-19 79 1 X X 79 0
Dylan Moberly Male July 17, 1999 19 14-19 79 1 79 X X                 0            
Ruben Cano Male August 10, 2003 15 14-19 76 1 X X 76 0
James Gesell Male September 09, 2004 14 14-19 71 1 71 X X                 0            
Aidan Johnson Male June 17, 2004 14 14-19 57 1 57 X X 0
Matthew Tribble Male August 14, 2003 15 14-19 48 1 48 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Joe Ruiz Male May 25, 1995 23 20-29 192 2 96 X X 96               0            
Dante Capone Male November 07, 1996 22 20-29 100 1 100 X X 0
William Tran Male April 09, 1996 22 20-29 93 1   X X 93               0            
Blake Nogleberg Male October 22, 1996 22 20-29 86 1 X X 86 0
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Brandon Day Male July 13, 1980 38 30-39 100 1 X X 100 0
Thomas Parker Male October 23, 1979 39 30-39 95 1   X X 95               0            
Francisco Azevedo Male June 30, 1981 37 30-39 89 1 89 X X 0
David Park Male September 15, 1984 34 30-39 80 1 80 X X                 0            
Bruce Tuohy Male March 10, 1986 32 30-39 76 1 76 X X 0
Matthew Foster Male September 27, 1987 31 30-39 72 1 72 X X                 0            
Jacob Cole Male April 30, 1984 34 30-39 49 1 49 X X 0
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Brandon Bannister Male May 05, 1975 43 40-49 195 2 97 X X 98 0
Vince Viloria Male December 29, 1977 41 40-49 179 2 88 X X 91               0            
Glen Torbert Male August 05, 1972 46 40-49 136 2 63 X X 73 0
Erwin Choi Male October 21, 1976 42 40-49 108 2 39 X X 69               0            
Andrew Taylor Male December 17, 1969 49 40-49 88 1 X X 88 0
Neil Ortiz Male July 22, 1969 49 40-49 82 1 82 X X                 0            
Chris Brown Male March 22, 1974 44 40-49 80 1 X X 80 0
Michael Moberly Male December 22, 1970 48 40-49 78 1 78 X X                 0            
Carl Triola Male January 25, 1969 49 40-49 75 1 X X 75 0
Steven Campbell Male March 19, 1971 47 40-49 67 1   X X 67               0            
David Mathiesen Male November 14, 1973 45 40-49 65 1 65 X X 0
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Andy Howard Male March 10, 1961 57 50-59 180 2 90 X X 90 0
Dave Sell Male May 31, 1964 54 50-59 170 2 83 X X 87               0            
Bob Dippel Male September 08, 1962 56 50-59 166 2 81 X X 85 0
Troy Tuscher Male August 20, 1960 58 50-59 160 2 86 X X 74               0            
Brian Hoyt Male October 22, 1961 57 50-59 140 2 69 X X 71 0
Parker Duncan Male September 09, 1968 50 50-59 133 2 61 X X 72               0            
Eric Nogleberg Male August 11, 1966 52 50-59 121 2 53 X X 68 0
Bill Cusworth Male August 08, 1967 51 50-59 92 1   X X 92               0            
Philippe Thibault Male September 21, 1965 53 50-59 85 1 85 X X 0
Charlie Gesell Male August 15, 1966 52 50-59 84 1 84 X X                 0            
Steve Enos Male October 27, 1960 58 50-59 81 1 X X 81 0
Edwin Robles Male March 18, 1961 57 50-59 78 1   X X 78               0            
Niels Thomsen Male September 24, 1963 55 50-59 77 1 X X 77 0
Bert Braden Male October 08, 1960 58 50-59 75 1 75 X X                 0            
Peter Kirk Male January 08, 1964 54 50-59 75 1 75 X X 0
Hugh McWilliams Male September 27, 1961 57 50-59 75 1   X X 75               0            
Luis Rosales Male August 20, 1961 57 50-59 75 1 X X 75 0
William Rostel Male April 12, 1959 59 50-59 70 1 70 X X                 0            
Luis Camara Male January 23, 1968 50 50-59 66 1 66 X X 0
Mark Mathewson Male May 31, 1963 55 50-59 62 1 62 X X                 0            
Jim Moore Male July 15, 1962 56 50-59 51 1 51 X X 0
Billy Harville Male November 08, 1965 53 50-59 50 1 50 X X                 0            
William Buck Male March 13, 1961 57 50-59 45 1 45 X X 0
Paul Peck Male November 29, 1960 58 50-59 44 1 44 X X                 0            
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Bradley Zanetti Male July 10, 1954 64 60-69 175 2 100 X X 75               0            
Bob Rogers Male January 06, 1957 61 60-69 159 2 75 X X 84 0
Scott Ames Male May 26, 1958 60 60-69 150 2 75 X X 75               0            
David DeSelle Male September 11, 1950 68 60-69 150 2 75 X X 75 0
Larry Meredith Male June 27, 1957 61 60-69 150 2 75 X X 75               0            
Michael Quigley Male November 27, 1951 67 60-69 124 2 54 X X 70 0
William Parks Male May 29, 1952 66 60-69 106 2 41 X X 65               0            
Dale Peterson Male September 16, 1957 61 60-69 100 1 X X 100 0
Frank Cuneo Male September 15, 1955 63 60-69 83 1   X X 83               0            
Robert Main Male November 06, 1958 60 60-69 73 1 73 X X 0
Brian McSweeney Male February 15, 1955 63 60-69 68 1 68 X X                 0            
Vernon Stafford Male November 26, 1954 64 60-69 64 1 64 X X 0
Hugh Williams Male November 29, 1957 61 60-69 58 1 58 X X                 0            
Bill Browne Male November 19, 1949 69 60-69 52 1 52 X X 0
Carl Leivo Male July 06, 1950 68 60-69 43 1 43 X X                 0            
Oswald Ettlin Male October 22, 1957 61 60-69 38 1 38 X X 0
First name Last name Gender Date of Birth Age on 1/1/19 Age Group Point Total (Best 8) Event Count   (8 max) Resolu tion Valley Ford Ilsanjo Jack rabbit River front Ken wood Track1 2 3 4 5 TrackTotal (max 125 pts) Salmon Creek Empire Open Annadel Loop Loop De Loop McGuire's Last 10K & Final 2-Mile
Lon Wiley Male July 10, 1948 70 70 & over 156 2 74 X X 82 0
Phil Penna Male September 06, 1948 70 70 & over 130 2 55 X X 75               0            
Darryl Beardall Male October 22, 1936 82 70 & over 98 2 34 X X 64 0
Gil Moreno Male May 23, 1943 75 70 & over 75 1 75 X X                 0            
Jon Hermstad Male July 27, 1948 70 70 & over 67 1 67 X X 0
Julius Schillinger Male January 05, 1947 71 70 & over 66 1   X X 66               0            
Brendan Hutchinson Male August 28, 1943 75 70 & over 60 1 60 X X 0
Asher Nathan Male April 01, 1947 71 70 & over 59 1 59 X X                 0            
Don Madronich Male February 27, 1945 73 70 & over 42 1 42 X X 0
Robert Bellino Male May 12, 1942 76 70 & over 40 1 40 X X                 0            
Ron Franklin Male July 22, 1942 76 70 & over 36 1 36 X X 0
Dale Trowbridge Male May 17, 1940 78 70 & over 35 1 35 X X                 0