2019 Viking
Opener Alumni Results |
|
2-Mile Course at Spring Lake, Saturday,
September 14 |
|
|
Alumni Women |
School |
Team |
Time |
Division |
|
1 |
Cathy DuBay |
Piner '82 |
Piner HS "A" |
13:02 |
50-59, 1st |
|
2 |
Cynthia Salazar |
Lick-Wilmerding
'08, San Francisco |
South Coast Mix |
13:08 |
|
|
3 |
Karen Frindell Teuscher |
Central Kitsap
'94, Silverdale, WA |
North Coast Mix |
13:11 |
40-49, 1st |
|
4 |
Allie Methum |
Rincon
ValleyChristian '19 |
North Coast Mix |
14:02 |
|
|
5 |
Chris Bush |
Montgomery '86 |
Montgomery HS |
15:14 |
50-59, 2nd |
|
6 |
Yolanda Lunn |
Piner '11 |
Piner HS "A" |
15:16 |
|
|
7 |
Emma Robbins |
Montgomery '05 |
Montgomery HS |
16:28 |
|
|
8 |
Della Chadwick |
Rancho Cotate
'93 |
North Coast Mix |
16:58 |
40-49, 2nd |
|
9 |
Maria Luna Mesa |
Piner '14 |
Piner HS "A" |
17:07 |
|
|
10 |
Carol DuBay |
Piner '82 |
Piner HS "A" |
17:31 |
50-59, 3rd |
|
11 |
Tori Meredith |
Branham '75,
San Jose |
South Coast Mix |
18:01 |
60+, 1st |
|
12 |
Brenna Raugewitz |
Newport Harbor
'92, Newport Beach |
South Coast Mix |
19:00 |
40-49, 3rd |
|
13 |
Anna Schneider |
Sonora '93 |
North Coast Mix |
19:08 |
40-49, 4th |
|
14 |
Leone Bratcher |
Piner '79 |
Piner HS "A" |
19:23 |
50-59, 4th |
|
15 |
Erika Gardner |
Montgomery '87 |
Montgomery HS |
19:32 |
50-59, 5th |
|
16 |
Rachelle Albini |
Piner '79 |
Piner HS "B" |
20:46 |
50-59, 6th |
|
17 |
Jeanette Engel |
Piner '80 |
Piner HS "B" |
21:55 |
50-59, 7th |
|
18 |
Felecia McGill |
Piner '79 |
Piner HS "B" |
24:58 |
50-59, 8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Scores: Women |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
North Coast Mix |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Piner HS "A" |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
South Coast Mix |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Montgomery HS |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Piner HS "B" |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alumni Men |
School |
Team |
Time |
Division |
|
1 |
Luis Luna |
Piner '12 |
Piner HS "A" |
10:12 |
|
|
2 |
Tyler Harwood |
Casa Grande '10 |
North Bay Mix |
10:31 |
|
|
3 |
Justin, Thurman |
Santa Rosa '15 |
Santa Rosa HS |
10:45 |
|
|
4 |
Jordy Ortiz |
Rancho Cotate '17 |
Sonoma County Mix |
10:52 |
|
|
5 |
Adrian Jaurego |
Loyola '17, Los Angeles |
Southern California Mix |
10:52 |
|
|
6 |
David Ramirez |
Technology HS '17 |
Sonoma County Mix |
11:03 |
|
|
7 |
Brandon Bannister |
El Molino '93 |
Sonoma County Mix |
11:05 |
40-49, 1st |
|
8 |
Jonathan Vargas |
Piner '18 |
Piner HS "A" |
11:14 |
|
|
9 |
Jonathon Chi |
Santa Rosa '17 |
Santa Rosa HS |
11:14 |
|
|
10 |
Jason Selby |
Montgomery '93 |
Montgomery HS |
11:29 |
40-49, 2nd |
|
11 |
Zack Esponda |
Casa Grande '17 |
North Bay Mix |
11:47 |
|
|
12 |
William Tran |
Piner '13 |
Piner HS "A" |
12:03 |
|
|
13 |
Efren Reyes |
Piner '14 |
Piner HS "A" |
12:20 |
|
|
14 |
Chad Raugewitz |
Foothill '86, Tustin |
Southern California Mix |
12:20 |
50-59, 1st |
|
15 |
Mike Efram |
Dos Pueblos '84, Goleta |
Southern California Mix |
12:32 |
50-59, 2nd |
|
16 |
Chris Gardina |
Piner '03 |
Piner HS "A" |
12:37 |
|
|
17 |
Justin Richter |
Montgomery '19 |
Montgomery HS |
12:43 |
|
|
18 |
Michael Alcantar |
Napa '18 |
North Bay Mix |
12:47 |
|
|
19 |
Dan Karbousky |
Cardinal Newman '03 |
Sonoma County Mix |
12:49 |
40-49, 3rd |
|
20 |
Ian Ramos |
Westerly '94, RI |
U.S. Mix |
12:55 |
40-49, 4th |
|
21 |
Eric Downing |
Montgomery '89 |
Montgomery HS |
12:55 |
40-49, 5th |
|
22 |
Andy Howard |
Novato '79 |
North Coast Mix |
12:56 |
50-59, 3rd |
|
23 |
Derek Moore |
Vintage '89, Napa |
North Bay Mix |
13:10 |
40-49, 6th |
|
24 |
Scott Pesch |
Fremont '85, Sunnyvale |
South Bay Mix |
13:20 |
50-59, 4th |
|
25 |
Paul Cummings |
Montgomery '86 |
Montgomery HS |
13:33 |
50-59, 5th |
|
26 |
Ryan Walsh |
Montgomery '05 |
Montgomery HS |
13:38 |
|
|
27 |
Emil Guzman |
Santa Rosa '17 |
Santa Rosa HS |
13:48 |
|
|
28 |
Andy Lieberman |
Point Arena '79 |
North Coast Mix |
13:49 |
50-59, 6th |
|
29 |
Hugh McWilliams |
Piner '80 |
Piner HS "B" |
13:50 |
50-59, 7th |
|
30 |
Joe Curran |
Santa Rosa '91 |
Santa Rosa HS |
13:56 |
40-49, 7th |
|
31 |
Mike Grafe |
Montgomery '91 |
Montgomery HS |
13:58 |
40-49, 8th |
|
32 |
Larry Meredith |
Wapahani '75, Selma, IN |
U.S. Mix |
14:33 |
60+, 1st |
|
33 |
Brian Hoyt |
Piner '80 |
Piner HS "B" |
15:38 |
50-59, 8th |
|
34 |
Alex Mendoza |
Piner '11 |
Piner HS "B" |
16:19 |
|
|
35 |
Epi Nunez |
Piner '12 |
Piner HS "B" |
16:20 |
|
|
36 |
Golden Williams |
Santa Rosa '07 |
Santa Rosa HS |
16:54 |
|
|
37 |
Kevin Teuscher |
Olympus '69, Salt Lake City, UT |
U.S. Mix |
17:10 |
60+, 2nd |
|
38 |
Bill Browne |
Terra Linda '68 |
North Coast Mix |
17:23 |
60+, 3rd |
|
39 |
Todd Grames |
Piner '79 |
Piner HS "B" |
20:46 |
50-59, 9th |
|
40 |
Dan Bush |
Los Gatos '86 |
South Bay Mix |
NT |
50-59, 10th |
|
41 |
Paul Bush |
Serra '56, San Mateo |
South Bay Mix |
NT |
60+, 4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Scores: Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sonoma County Mix |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Piner HS "A" |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
North Bay Mix |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Southern Cal Mix |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Santa Rosa HS |
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Montgomery HS |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
North Coast Mix |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
U.S. Mix |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Piner HS "B" |
99 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
South Bay Mix |
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|